Aaron Rosand

Abigail Washburn


African Explosion    


Alan Hall Band 

Alex Chilton

Alfred C. Evans 

Allegezza International Folk Dancers

Alvin Youngblood Hart 

Amy LaVere

Ana Popovic & Mo’ Better Love



Arthur Crudup

Arthur Delmoni

Arthur Bauer


Atrium Sister    


Backwards Sam Firk

Barbara Walker (Hummel)

Ballet South


Baroque Festival Orchestra

Basic Attraction

Beale Street Four

Bella Sun

Ben Cauley & Virgil Campbell with V.E.G.

Benny Goodman

Bert Stegall  

Betti Brown & the Nubian Experience

Beverly Sills

Big Ass Truck

Big George Brock

Big Jack Johnson and the Jelly Roll Kings

Big Sam’s Funky Nation

Big Star

Bill Ching

Billy Walker

Black Cadillacs    

Black Joe Lewis

Black Sabbath

Black Family Reunion

Black Rock

Black 59    

Blues City Cultural Center

Black Oak Arkansas

Black Violin    

Blind Mississippi Morris


Bobby Rush

Booker T & the MGs

Brenda Rutledge Quartet    

Brad Webb    

Brown Singers    


Bukka White

Burnet Tuthill

Bury the Living



Captn Phil & Hottennazz    

Calvin Newborn


Casietta George

Carl Perkins

Carla Thomas

Cedric Burnside

Charles Lloyd

Chet Atkins

Chopper Girl

Clark Terry w/ MSU Jazzband 

Claude Mabel

 Chet Atkins

Chris Ellis

Chubby Carrier

City Champs

Cloud Cult

Coach & Four

Colour Revolt

Come In Berlin

Corey Branan

Corey Chisel

Count Basie Orchestra

Cowboy Junkies


Cumberland Collective

Cyril Neville



Davina & the Vagabonds


Dead Soldiers

Deep Purple

Dianne Price

Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Don McMinn & the Rum Boogie Band

Don Jacoby

Drivin’ N’ Cryin’    


Earl Thomas    

Earlice Taylor & Rhodes Jazz Band


Eden Brent

Eddie Roecker

Edgar Winter & White Trash


Elvez & the Memphis Mariachis

Eric Gales

Eric Hutchinson    

Eric Hughes

Eric Lindell

Errol Thomas Quartet 

Ethel Taylor (Maxwell)

Ezra Rachlin

 Ernie Bernhardt




Fluke Holland

Fontaine Trio

Frances Greer

Fred Ford Honeymoon Garner Trio

Freddie King

Free Sol


Furry Lewis

Frank Hornaday



Grace Askew    

Gedeon Luke and the People    

Glen Cammack and the Crackers

Glen Ohrlin


Gimmer Nicholson 

Gary Clark Jr.

Gedeon Luke and the People

Grace Askew



Grown Up Wrongs    

George Sawtelle, Jr.

Gloria Hendricks

George Hirst

George Porter Jr.    





Hayes Carll

Harry Bryce Dance Theater    

 Henrietta Russell

Helen Parker

Homemade Jamz

Hot Cotton w/ Ruby Wilson

Hurray For the Riff Raff

Hoots & Hellmouth 


Human Radio    

Isaac Hayes



Jazz Orchestra of the Delta    

Jim Duckworth & the Action Figures

Jim Wilson

Jimbo Mathus

Jimmy Crosthwait

Jimmy Davis

Jimmy Newman

James Williams Jazz Quintet

 Joe Venuti

Joe Callicott

Johnny Shines

Joanne Kelley

John Fahey

John Mayall

John Kilzer

John Nemeth & the Bo-Keys

John Paul Keith

Johnny Winter

Jocietta Howe

Joyce Cobb

Joint Chiefs    

Juke Joint Duo    

Jimmy Davis    

Jim Lauderdale    

Ken Dinkins & Keep it a Secret    

Kenny Brown

Kristina Train    

Kaya & the Weldors    

Kirk Whalum

Knox Hamilton

Larry Raspberry and the Highsteppers

Lee Baker & the Agitators

Leftover Cuties

Leon Russell

Lester H Bruch

Libertyland’s Memphis Music Show

Lisa Marie Presley

Larry Dale & the Gold Coast Cowboys    

Lou Roberts & the Vapors Band    

L.T. Lewis

Louie Pierini & the Memphis Dixieland Jazz & Blues Band 


Los Cantadores    

Lukas Nelson & the Promise of the Real

Lynn Anderson

Leonard Graves

Lucine Amara

Laurel Hurley

Lindsey Butler Blues Triplets    

Lamar Sorrento & the Mod Saints

Last Chance Jug Band    


Marcella & Her Lovers

Marcella Pinella

Maggie Lewis & the Thunderbolts    


Mardi Gras Indians

Marguerite Piazza

Mark Edgar Stewart

Mark Harrell

Marian McPartland

Marty Robbins

Martha Scott-Otis Smith Dancers

Martha Scott’s Entertainers

Mack Hurrell

Marshall Tucker Band

Memphis Dawls

Memphis Silvertones

Memphis Ward Shaffer

Memphis City School’s Music Men

Memphis Saxophone Consort

Memphis Woodwind Quintet

Midnight Reflection

Memphis Children’s Theater

Michael Allen & Kilo

Melba Moore    

Metro Waste    

Memphis Concert Ballet    


Memphis Silvertones 

Midtown Jazzmobile

Mighty Souls Brass Band

Minivan Blues Band

Mischa Mischakoff

Mississippi Fred McDowell

Michael Seminitsky


Mose Vinson

Motel Mirrors


Mother Crush

Mud Boy and the Neutrons

Myron Floren

Marilou Awiakta 

Mardi Gras Indians    

Mighty Souls Brass Band    

Mingo Fishtrap    

Marcella & Her Lovers    



Nancy Apple

Native Son

New Ballet Ensemble

Nokie Taylor Big Band

North Mississippi Allstars

New Country Rehab    

Noel Gilbert





Orange Minute    

Oliver Lake

Old 97s

Opera Memphis

Opus One with John Gary Williams

Otha Turner & the Rising Star Fife & Drum Band 

Panther Burns

Papa Grows Funk

Patriotic Pops

Paul Thorn

Pat Williams Dance Co. Native American Intertribal Association Dancers    


Phineas Newborn, Jr,

Pokey LaFarge

Paul Thorn    

Pat Weaver

 Patsy Welting

 Paul Rosenthal

Paul Burlison    




R.L. Burnside

Raw Oyster Cult

Rebirth Brass Band

Reigning Sound

Rev. Robert Wilkins

Rhodes College Jazz Band with Joyce Cobb

Ron Easley

Rufus Thomas

Ryan Peel Band

Randy Haspel

Rev. Ishman Bracey

Ruthie Foster    

Reba Russell Band    

Rebirth Brass Band    

River City Six    

River Bluff Clan    

Ross Rice

Robert Nighthawk    

Rhino Plush    

Roosevelt Briggs    

Ralph Dunbar

Ruth Welting

 Red Sovine

Richard Young

Robert Rounesville

 Ray Franklin


Soul Rebels    

Super Chikan 

She Said    

Stax Music Academy 

Son Volt    

St. Paul & the Broken Bones    

Stan Freeman

Steve McLaughlin

Sun Smith & the Beale Street Five

School of Rock

Secret Service

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

Shannon McNally

Sternwheel Drive    

Seals & Croft


Southern Star

Steve Risher & the Industrial Strength Dixieland Band    

Soldiers of the Cross

Sleepy John Estes

Slim Whitman



Son Volt

Stonewall Mays 

Stoned Insect Monster    


Sticks & Stones    

Sonny James

Sonny Landreth

Soul Rebels

St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Star & Micey

Stax Music Academy


Super Chikan

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80    


the Alpha Jerks

the Scam    

the Marilyns    

the Penetrators    

the Psychic Plowboys    

The U.S. Ground Forces Command Band    

The Touchtones    

The Tennessee Gentlemen    

The Yarnspinners 

Terra Plane 


The Gun Bunnies    

The Mind Erasers    

The Good Doctor    

Tennessee Storytelling Festival 

The Stillhouse Reelers    

the Rhythm Hounds    

The Bill Sky Family

The Gospel Harvesters    

The Gabe & Amy Show

The Break-Ups    

The Green Bings    

Tarp Tarrant    

Tony Joe White

The Brothers Unlimited

The Air National Guard Band    

The Bluebeats    

Tommy Ferguson & the MSU Jazz Band

Travis Jenkins

The Lucy Opry    

Teresa Pate & Friends    

The Brewer

The Sun Rhythm Section

The James Gang

The Fieldstones


The Insect Trust

The Wild Rovers with Norah Jones    

The Roosevelts

Tab Benoit

Teenie Hodges and Hi Rhythm

Terrance Simien

The 58 Del Rays

The Allman Brothers

The Bar Kays

The Black Lilies

The Bluff City Backsliders

The Dunwells

The Dynamites with Charles Walker

The Gun Bunnies

The Iguanas

The Oblivians

The Pirates

The Southern Fife and Drum Corps

The Subteens

The Suffers

The Wild Rovers with Norah Jones

Tinsley Ellis

Todd Snider

The Patrick Dodd Band    

The Shuns    

Tribe of Eli    

The Funzzies    

The A Sides    


Ultimate Family Reunion 


Vaneese Thomas

Victor Trucco

Victor Wainwright

Victory Fives

Voices of the South

Voodoo Village

Verve Pipe    

Victims of Circumstance    


Webb Wilder    

Wild Child Butter

Wanda Jackson

William Bell


Yoko Tekebe

Yolande Betbeze Fox

ZZ Top

Zach Myers    

Zeke Johnson 

30 Days of Opera